This wiki is archived from 2021-09-05
Planetary Annihilation Maps: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "= 50px Planetary Annihilation Titans & Classic Maps =") |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
= [[File:Titans-icon.png|50px]] Planetary Annihilation Titans & Classic Maps = | = [[File:Titans-icon.png|50px]] Planetary Annihilation Titans & Classic Maps = | ||
Map pas files are JSON containing the following: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!name | |||
|mandatory | |||
|string | |||
|there is currently no unique identifier for maps | |||
|- | |||
|players | |||
|optional | |||
|array of two numbers | |||
|[minPlayers,maxPlayers] where minPlayers is normally set to number of starting planets so that no player starts alone) | |||
|- | |||
|creator | |||
|mandatory | |||
|string | |||
|system sharing | |||
|- | |||
|description | |||
|optional | |||
|string | |||
|system sharing | |||
|- | |||
|version | |||
|optional | |||
|string | |||
|system sharing | |||
|- | |||
|planets | |||
|mandatory | |||
|array of planets | |||
| | |||
|} |
Revision as of 23:46, 20 September 2016
File:Titans-icon.png Planetary Annihilation Titans & Classic Maps
Map pas files are JSON containing the following:
name | mandatory | string | there is currently no unique identifier for maps |
---|---|---|---|
players | optional | array of two numbers | [minPlayers,maxPlayers] where minPlayers is normally set to number of starting planets so that no player starts alone) |
creator | mandatory | string | system sharing |
description | optional | string | system sharing |
version | optional | string | system sharing |
planets | mandatory | array of planets |