This wiki is archived from 2021-09-05
Planetary Annihilation Maps: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 120: | Line 120: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|list|mandatory | |list | ||
|mandatory | |||
|array of [x,y,z] | |array of [x,y,z] | ||
|array of locations | |array of locations | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rules | |rules | ||
|array of | |mandatory | ||
|array of landing zone rule objects | |||
|for each location | |for each location | ||
|} | |||
== landing_zone rules == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|min | |||
|mandatory | |||
|number | |||
|minimum number of players for this location | |||
|- | |||
|max | |||
|mandatory | |||
|number | |||
|maximum number of players for this location | |||
|} | |} | ||
== metal_spots == | == metal_spots == | ||
Revision as of 09:03, 6 October 2016
File:Titans-icon.png Planetary Annihilation Titans & Classic Maps
System (map) pas files are JSON.
System / Map
| name | mandatory | string | there is currently no unique identifier for maps |
| players | optional | array of two numbers | [minPlayers,maxPlayers] where minPlayers is normally set to number of starting planets so that no player starts alone) |
| creator | mandatory | string | system sharing |
| description | optional | string | system sharing |
| version | optional | string | system sharing |
| planets | mandatory | array of planets |
{
"name": "Name",
"creator": "palobby.com",
"version": "1",
"description" : "Description",
"planets": [...]
}
In the future a unique identifier similar to mods will be added.
Planets
| name | mandatory | string | there is currently no unique identifier for planets |
| mass | mandatory | integer | |
| position_x | mandatory | float | |
| position_y | mandatory | float | |
| velocity_x | mandatory | float | |
| velocity_y | mandatory | float | |
| required_thrust_to_move | mandatory | number | 0 or number of halleys required to move planet |
| starting_planet | mandatory | boolean | |
| planet | mandatory | object | planet spec for procedural generator |
| landing_zones | optional | array of landing zone objects | |
| metal_spots | optional | array of metal spot objects | |
| planetCSG | optional | array of CSG objects |
planet (spec)
planetCSG
landing_zones
| list | mandatory | array of [x,y,z] | array of locations |
| rules | mandatory | array of landing zone rule objects | for each location |
landing_zone rules
| min | mandatory | number | minimum number of players for this location |
| max | mandatory | number | maximum number of players for this location |