This wiki is archived from 2021-09-05
Planetary Annihilation Unit Specs: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
|land-small | amphibious | amphibious-large | hover | hover-large | deepwater | underwater | air | orbital | |land-small | amphibious | amphibious-large | hover | hover-large | deepwater | underwater | air | orbital | ||
|- | |- | ||
|inter_planetary_type | |||
| | |||
|string | |||
|system for orbital types or none | |||
|none | gravwell | system | |||
|- | |||
|acceleration | |||
| | |||
|float | |||
|5.0f | |||
|max speed change in metres per second | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 17:46, 15 October 2017
File:Titans-icon.png Planetary Annihilation Unit Specs
Unit specs are JSON files.
Unit Spec
| name | mandatory | type | default | comment |
| base_spec | string | root relative path to inherited unit spec eg /pa/units/commanders/base_commander/base_commander.json | ||
| display_name | mandatory | string | ||
| description | mandatory | string | ||
| build_metal_cost | float | 0.0 | metal required to build the unit | |
| max_health | string | 0.0 | starting health of the unit | |
| atrophy_rate | string | 0.0 | rate at which partially built units atrophy | |
| atrophy_cool_down | string | 0.0 | delay before unit begins to atrophy |
| name | mandatory | type | default | comment |
| type | string | land-small | amphibious | amphibious-large | hover | hover-large | deepwater | underwater | air | orbital | |
| inter_planetary_type | string | system for orbital types or none | gravwell | system | |
| acceleration | float | 5.0f | max speed change in metres per second |